Jump to content











Photo
- - - - -

LiveXP multilanguage support with source?


  • Please log in to reply
45 replies to this topic

#26 Galapo

Galapo

    Platinum Member

  • .script developer
  • 3841 posts
  •  
    Australia

Posted 23 July 2008 - 11:04 PM

Hi Lancelot,

To clarify:

- with HoJoPE Hives Factory v.43 + tr_local.script you do not have type 1 and type 2 problems as defined above; or
- with HoJoPE Hives Factory v.43 + tr_local.script you do not have type 1 but have type 2 problem as defined above?

Thanks,
Galapo.

#27 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 23 July 2008 - 11:09 PM

Galapo:

- with HoJoPE Hives Factory v44 + tr_local.script I do not have type 1 but have type 2 problem as defined above

#28 Galapo

Galapo

    Platinum Member

  • .script developer
  • 3841 posts
  •  
    Australia

Posted 23 July 2008 - 11:24 PM

Thanks for that. It would seem to be a font issue then. Try enabling the 'Essential Fonts' script and see if that corrects it or otherwise.

Regards,
Galapo.

#29 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 23 July 2008 - 11:28 PM

Thanks for that. It would seem to be a font issue then. Try enabling the 'Essential Fonts' script and see if that corrects it or otherwise.

Regards,
Galapo.


your post came when i was just tryin essential fonts (qemu openin)

here is the last report:
+ HoJoPE Hives Factory v44 + tr_local.script - essential fonts --> Type 1 problems solved, Type 2 problem remains
+ HoJoPE Hives Factory v44 - tr_local.script + essential fonts --> Type 1 problems remaings, Type 2 problem solved

now i am trying
+ HoJoPE Hives Factory v44 + tr_local.script + essential fonts --> which will probably solve all problems i guess, results coming after 5 min.

#30 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 23 July 2008 - 11:46 PM

Galapo:
+ HoJoPE Hives Factory v44 + tr_local.script + essential fonts --> Solves all font issues :cheers:

Should i try to write a "Different Source" script to Basic--->Tweaks section (or maybe you have a better idea, i would like to try to write a script and learn),
if it is the direction i should go? psc answer will lead the way.

#31 Galapo

Galapo

    Platinum Member

  • .script developer
  • 3841 posts
  •  
    Australia

Posted 24 July 2008 - 12:00 AM

OK, good to hear that we have everything we need for a solution.

Peter will have to determine what, if anything, should be added to HoJoPE Hives Factory. The remaining in my opinion should form a new tr_local.script to be placed either in 'Tweaks' or '1 Optimizations'. Since we have a Chinese localisation script already there, I am inclined to add a 'localisations' folder in which we will place the Turkish and Chinese localisation scripts to start with.

Also, the font(s) required should be determined and added to tr_local.script.

Regards,
Galapo.

#32 pscEx

pscEx

    Platinum Member

  • Team Reboot
  • 12707 posts
  • Location:Korschenbroich, Germany
  • Interests:What somebody else cannot do.
  •  
    European Union

Posted 24 July 2008 - 05:06 PM

Still everything can be done from only using the source CD! :cheers:
But sometimes it is difficult to walk through the chain of links in different ****.inf files :cheers:

There is HivesFactory version 45 on the nativeEx server.

It (still) makes use of the tr_local script unnecessary and fixes the font bug with 'ycopy'.

@Lancelot:
Please test the other issues and report.

This script can be used in LiveXP (WinBuilder 074).

Peter

#33 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 24 July 2008 - 06:24 PM

HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 exactly the same result with v44 as i wrote before,

When tr as source selected
+ HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 - essential fonts - tr_local.script --> Type 1 problems remains, Type 2 problem remains
+ HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 + essential fonts - tr_local.script --> Type 1 problems remains, Type 2 problem solved
+ HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 - essential fonts + tr_local.script --> Type 1 problems solved, Type 2 problem remains
+ HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 + essential fonts + tr_local.script --> Solves all font issues

conclusion:
+ tr_local.script -> solves type 1 problem
+ essential fonts -> solves type 2 problem
+ HoJoPE Hives Factory v45/44 ->solves startup failure of livexp without tr_local.script.

For Type 2 test, i simply click search after opening my computer
For Type 1 test, i double click on Ultra Vnc viewer
(other apps unselected for fast tests)

I myself started to write a autoCheckSource.Script, but after reading some lines of "3 - hivesFactory.Script" i understand more where i was mistaken (i should read it before, will read it more)

here what i wrote so far, for you to smile, a winbuilder script writer is borning.

History001=stringconverter.exe utility added to convert unicode file to ansi temporarly (Web http://www.gbordier....ngconverter.htm )
History001=discovered iniread cant read unicode files

[Variables]
%sourcelanguage%=
%stringconverterexe%=%Tools%\autoCheckSource\stringconverter.exe
%HIVEDEFTEMPTEMPINF%=%Tools%\autoCheckSource\HIVEDEFTEMP.INF
%HIVEDEFTEMPTEMPINFUNICODE%=%Tools%\autoCheckSource\HIVEDEFTEMPUNICODE.INF

[process]
If,NotExistDir,"%Tools%\autoCheckSource",DirMake,"%Tools%\autoCheckSource"
ExtractFile,"%ScriptFile%","Folder","stringconverter.exe","%Tools%\autoCheckSource"
If,ExistFile,"%Tools%\autoCheckSource\HIVEDEFTEMP.INF",FileDelete,"%Tools%\autoCheckSource\HIVEDEFTEMP.INF"
If,ExistFile,"%Tools%\autoCheckSource\HIVEDEFTEMPUNICODE.INF",FileDelete,"%Tools%\autoCheckSource\HIVEDEFTEMPUNICODE.INF"
FileCopy,"%source_win%\HIVEDEF.INF","%Tools%\autoCheckSource\HIVEDEFTEMP.INF"
ShellExecute,Hide,"%stringconverterexe%","#$q%HIVEDEFTEMPTEMPINF%#$q #$q%HIVEDEFTEMPTEMPINFUNICODE%#$q /ANSI"
IniRead,"%HIVEDEFTEMPTEMPINFUNICODE%",Strings,INTL_SLANGUAGE,%sourcelanguage%
echo, %sourcelanguage%
If,sourcelanguage,Equal,"ENU",Run,%ScriptFile%,ENUSOURCE
If,sourcelanguage,Equal,"TRK",Run,%ScriptFile%,TRKSOURCE
FileCreateBlank,"%Tools%\autoCheckSource\sourcelanguage.sourcelanguagecheck"


these are just for you to smile, i know there are errors and wrong methods in it, not asking help, just read and smile :cheers:.

I believe hivesFactory.Script can solve the problem by using source cd.

It seems better to wait your final decision on this subject with "3 - hivesFactory.Script" Peter.

Please tip me for trials and your final decision here.

edit:
ps: codebox or code makes screen wider, using quote have no problem.

#34 pscEx

pscEx

    Platinum Member

  • Team Reboot
  • 12707 posts
  • Location:Korschenbroich, Germany
  • Interests:What somebody else cannot do.
  •  
    European Union

Posted 24 July 2008 - 06:41 PM

HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 exactly the same result with v44 as i wrote before,

You see me confused.

Here my result:
new_hojope.gif

Seems that there are some discrepancies. Maybe you start in a fresh folder.

Peter

#35 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 24 July 2008 - 08:17 PM

psc,
sorry, i followed your advice, redownload livexp with winbuilder to a new folder and yes your new HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 working nicely as you described.

I have to reconfigure my trial procedure not to make further mistakes, sorry
Besided i could find no way (still searching, no problem) to add new HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 to my existing livexp fixing this problem.

But only one bugy left with HoJoPE Hives Factory v45,
Double click my computer (Bilgisayarim), click to search (ara) there you will find one left bugy
http://img258.images...tvarken1ov7.png

shortly, HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 solves Type1 problem, Type2 problem remains.

From Basic->Essential Fonts when i select only "Arial Bold" problem solves. (i guess it will help ?)

It would be better to have this on HoJoPE Hives Factory, wont it??

#36 pscEx

pscEx

    Platinum Member

  • Team Reboot
  • 12707 posts
  • Location:Korschenbroich, Germany
  • Interests:What somebody else cannot do.
  •  
    European Union

Posted 24 July 2008 - 09:23 PM

@Lancelot
Really many thanks for your help and your patiency!

sorry, i followed your advice, redownload livexp with winbuilder to a new folder and yes your new HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 working nicely as you described.
I have to reconfigure my trial procedure not to make further mistakes, sorry

This sometimes happens ...
I tried to insert in the HivesFactory script, to delete the complete 'old' folder if there is a new version of HoJoPE.exe. But this mechanism sometines seems not to work. Therefore the 'old' scripts are used, rather than to build the new ones.

In tests, you always are on the safe side, if before build, you delete the current contents of %BasedDir%\\Workbench\<Your Project>\Cache\Prebuild.

Besided i could find no way (still searching, no problem) to add new HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 to my existing livexp fixing this problem.

Unfortunatelly you currently cannot use the WinBuilder Download Manager to download a file X.script of project y into project z.
There currently is the only way to download into a (dummy) project y and then copy into z.

But only one bugy left with HoJoPE Hives Factory v45,
shortly, HoJoPE Hives Factory v45 solves Type1 problem, Type2 problem remains.

I'll try tomorrow.
Currently I do not completely understand, because in my system, the explorer search looks very differnt from your posted image.
Does this occur by right click 'search' in the explorer?

From Basic->Essential Fonts when i select only "Arial Bold" problem solves. (i guess it will help ?)

Theoretically should't help. I'll check.

Peter

#37 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 25 July 2008 - 12:53 AM

@psc:

i understand now why you said "the explorer search looks very different from your posted image." and i guess i see what you saw after making some trials, than found a way to reproduce problem. Here are the steps i go:

1) i downloaded (5 minutes ago) NativeEx_barebone_075.zip from your signature, extract it to a fresh folder
2) added "3 - hivesFactory.Script" v45 to .\Projects\nativeEx_Core\Basic\Build folder
3) Started winbuilder.exe and made these arrangements:
3a)Paths===>2003_Trial_X13-41538
3b)Basic-->!WBManager-->Define Fundamental--->Ram Drive letter--->B
3c)Basic-->Build------->Ole Support--->ENABLED
3d)Basic-->Shells-->Addons-->Imdisk--->ENABLED
3e)Finish-->Create Image-->Create ISO--->Add File Based Write Filter-->ENABLED (and files are put in the folder)
4) In qemu:
Double click Bilgisayarim (My Computer) and one left click to Ara (Search)

i guess you are seeing what i see.


ps: Another aproach to type2 problem: Disk internals linux reader or Disk internals linux recovery utilities gave the same Type2 problem as i mentioned with pictures before.

And:
For my trials, i put a .cmd file to %base% folder to be sure i try from begining without downloading files again,

rd /s /q ".\ISO"
md ISO
rd /s /q ".\Temp"
md ".\Temp"
rd /s /q ".\Temp\livexp\WIMs"
md ".\Temp\livexp\WIMs"
rd /s /q ".\Target\LiveXP"
md ".\Target\LiveXP"
del /q /f /a ".\Temp\livexp\WBVerify.log"
rd /s /q ".\Workbench\livexp\Cache\Prebuild"
md ".\Workbench\livexp\Cache\Prebuild"
rd /s /q ".\Workbench\livexp\UserData"
md ".\Workbench\livexp\UserData"


But unsuccess attempt of adding "3 - hivesFactory.Script" v45 after using this .cmd and not finding a way to overcome this makes me think for further trials. (downloading NativeEx_barebone is an option, but not nice. also downloading from beginin with winbuilder, or maybe deleting everthing except projects folder can be but not nice solutions too)

edit: "ps: only one project in folder, that is livexp. Also i put native_barabone to another fresh folder as well as other winbuilderprojects not to mix anything with eachother."

This is another thing going on in my mind, just wrote for informing.


I hope you can reproduce the problem this time. :cheers:

#38 pscEx

pscEx

    Platinum Member

  • Team Reboot
  • 12707 posts
  • Location:Korschenbroich, Germany
  • Interests:What somebody else cannot do.
  •  
    European Union

Posted 25 July 2008 - 08:44 AM

As a conclusion:
  • The Turkish boot crash issue is solved by '3 - hivesFactory.Script' version 45
  • The Turkish 'ycopy' font issue is solved by '3 - hivesFactory.Script' version 45
  • The Turkish explorer search font issue can be solved by including 'EsentlFonts.script' and checked 'Arial Bold'
@Chinese users:

Can you test whether '3 - hivesFactory.Script' version 45 makes the special 'Add Chinese' scripts unnecessary?

Peter

#39 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 25 July 2008 - 01:58 PM

As a conclusion:
[list]
[*]The Turkish boot crash issue is solved by '3 - hivesFactory.Script' version 45
[*]The Turkish 'ycopy' font issue is solved by '3 - hivesFactory.Script' version 45
[*]The Turkish explorer search font issue can be solved by including 'EsentlFonts.script' and checked 'Arial Bold'


Exactly :cheers:
now trying to make new '3 - hivesFactory.Script' version 45 work with my old livexp (will download livexp again probably, not asking for help, just writing)

Thank a lot Peter for everything :cheers:
and thanks a lot Galapo for your quick upload. :cheers:

#40 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 04 August 2008 - 10:33 PM

Another bug reported to me about using xpsp2tr as source which is i guess another font problem.
I checked it with both xpsp2tr and 2003_R2_Ent_SP2 Trial TR (X13-41538), both gave same problem so reproducable.

everything normal when using xpsp2eng as source (which i always use) so i didnt notice it before.

So far Hd Tune benchmark gui and ultraiso gui detected that is effected by this issue.

Here are pictures:

http://img392.images...unebenchel2.png
http://img356.images...ltraiso1fm9.png
http://img60.imagesh...ltraiso2ij1.png

all essential fonts selected in tests, also all updates made.
also i checked hd tune and ultraiso with bartpe, no problem with bartpe using xpsp2tr as source.

#41 Galapo

Galapo

    Platinum Member

  • .script developer
  • 3841 posts
  •  
    Australia

Posted 04 August 2008 - 10:48 PM

also i checked hd tune and ultraiso with bartpe, no problem with bartpe using xpsp2tr as source.

OK, good to know. Try adding the extra fonts in BartPE to your LiveXP build and see if that makes a difference.

Thanks,
Galapo.

#42 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 05 August 2008 - 01:08 AM

Galapo:
nope it didnt work:
trials:
1st) i copy only the missing files from bartpe (no overwrite)
2nd) i copy all files from bartpe (yes overwrite)
3rd) i delete all files in fonts folder and copy all files from bartpe

files: files in fonts folder

if any reg needed, i dont know.

#43 Galapo

Galapo

    Platinum Member

  • .script developer
  • 3841 posts
  •  
    Australia

Posted 05 August 2008 - 01:44 AM

Did you happen to test also with tr_local.script?

Thanks,
Galapo.

#44 pscEx

pscEx

    Platinum Member

  • Team Reboot
  • 12707 posts
  • Location:Korschenbroich, Germany
  • Interests:What somebody else cannot do.
  •  
    European Union

Posted 05 August 2008 - 07:42 AM

Another bug reported to me about using xpsp2tr as source which is i guess another font problem.
I checked it with both xpsp2tr and 2003_R2_Ent_SP2 Trial TR (X13-41538), both gave same problem so reproducable.

everything normal when using xpsp2eng as source (which i always use) so i didnt notice it before.

So far Hd Tune benchmark gui and ultraiso gui detected that is effected by this issue.

Here are pictures:

http://img392.images...unebenchel2.png
http://img356.images...ltraiso1fm9.png
http://img60.imagesh...ltraiso2ij1.png

all essential fonts selected in tests, also all updates made.
also i checked hd tune and ultraiso with bartpe, no problem with bartpe using xpsp2tr as source.

It is a dicussion topic whether
  • A project's core should provide every condition any script can ever need.
    That's what BartPE does, and thats the reason for 'a bit' more creating time and 'a bit larger' targets.
  • A project's core should provide minimum conditions 'standard' scripts need to run.
    If a script needs some more conditions, it has to provide these conditions by itself.
    That's what I tried when creating the nativeEx functionality.
    Please have a look here.
BTW: To search what is missing:
If you compare with BartPE files, you also must compare the Font Mappings in the registry!

Peter

#45 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 05 August 2008 - 10:19 AM

Did you happen to test also with tr_local.script?

no tr_local.script dont work
i tested it before, sorry not to report, retested again before writing this message.
4th test--->tr_local.script==>no didnt work
5th test--->tr_local.script+copying all files in bartpe's font folder to livexp font folder==>no didnt work


psc:
i have a look here (which i already read before)
i have no interaction of publishing ycopy script and when i reported tr source trouble before i gave other examples beside ycopy. I dont publish an app script under this subject, also i am not sure if ultraiso or hdtune have sth missin like ycopy.

i never used a turkish windows on my pc, also never used a tr source for any pe project.
I just try to make livexp working without any problem with sourcetr with all my good intentions so livexp can be more spreadable for Turk users in Turkiye. Also reported tr things come to me from my turk friend whom i adviced him to use livexp.

If you compare with BartPE files, you also must compare the Font Mappings in the registry!


Thanks for info, i will inform my friend with things you wrote so he can make trials for this and than maybe a script for tr users.

I wont report anything about this subject here anymore not to make any trouble. Thanks for all help so far.

#46 pscEx

pscEx

    Platinum Member

  • Team Reboot
  • 12707 posts
  • Location:Korschenbroich, Germany
  • Interests:What somebody else cannot do.
  •  
    European Union

Posted 05 August 2008 - 10:58 AM

no tr_local.script dont work
i tested it before, sorry not to report, retested again before writing this message.
4th test--->tr_local.script==>no didnt work
5th test--->tr_local.script+copying all files in bartpe's font folder to livexp font folder==>no didnt work


psc:
i have a look here (which i already read before)
i have no interaction of publishing ycopy script and when i reported tr source trouble before i gave other examples beside ycopy. I dont publish an app script under this subject, also i am not sure if ultraiso or hdtune have sth missin like ycopy.

i never used a turkish windows on my pc, also never used a tr source for any pe project.
I just try to make livexp working without any problem with sourcetr with all my good intentions so livexp can be more spreadable for Turk users in Turkiye. Also reported tr things come to me from my turk friend whom i adviced him to use livexp.



Thanks for info, i will inform my friend with things you wrote so he can make trials for this and than maybe a script for tr users.

I wont report anything about this subject here anymore not to make any trouble. Thanks for all help so far.

Lancelot!

I have the feeling that you understood my post as confrontation.

That was really not intended!

I wanted to show the two different core ideas to create a PE.
And I also want to make clear that in my opinion it is in the responsibility of a script to run under all conditions.
It is not in the responsibility of the project, and really not in the responsibility of WinBuilder to guarantee that every scripts runs in every project.

And more posts here about troubles are WELCOME!
They will help us to improve our projects.

Peter




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users