Jump to content











Photo
* * * * * 1 votes

Kaspersky AntiVirus 7.125 Eng. For VistaPE


  • Please log in to reply
18 replies to this topic

#1 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 13 August 2007 - 09:42 PM

File name: Kaspersky AntiVirus 7.125 Eng. For VistaPE


Description:
Hi :loleverybody:

Screen Shot



Download file




kav7_125.jpg license.jpg



Lol lol use :w00t:

#2 booty#1

booty#1

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 285 posts
  • Location:Near Frankfurt
  •  
    Germany

Posted 14 August 2007 - 08:20 AM

Hi 'Max_Real Qnx',

thanks for the script. It looks really good - but I am really missing some more information about how to use your Kaspersky AntiVirus script (and some of your other scripts).
I realize that English isn't your native language but please try to add the next time a bit more information about the script you have created. Even if the informations consists of a few keywords it would be better than nothing.

1. What are the requirements does your script have:
VistaPE version and/or WinBuilder version

2. Program requirements:
Does it require any commercial software or license?
For example where does the Kaspersky AntiVirus program files come from?

booty#1

#3 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 14 August 2007 - 09:05 AM

Hi 'Max_Real Qnx',

thanks for the script. It looks really good - but I am really missing some more information about how to use your Kaspersky AntiVirus script (and some of your other scripts).
I realize that English isn't your native language but please try to add the next time a bit more information about the script you have created. Even if the informations consists of a few keywords it would be better than nothing.

1. What are the requirements does your script have:
VistaPE version and/or WinBuilder version

2. Program requirements:
Does it require any commercial software or license?
For example where does the Kaspersky AntiVirus program files come from?

booty#1


Hi :w00t:

I'm thank you for nice comment and idea :w00t:

I can create this script with installRite and Convert Reg File to PEBuilder 3 Inf File :w00t:

Download InstallRite + Bonus + Advanced Registry Tracer For VistaPE

Screen Shot !!!!


Yes true, english isn't my native language; but international a language become and everybody understands it little or very. For instance I can speak a bit english :loleverybody:

1. WinBuilder 072 VistaPE v009 Beta
2. Yes true. I gave, one monthly trial key. http://www.kaspersky...nti-virus_trial


I can't do a lot of more explanation, because I'm speak some english so sorry :w00t:

Good luck my friend :w00t:

@Qnx

#4 booty#1

booty#1

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 285 posts
  • Location:Near Frankfurt
  •  
    Germany

Posted 14 August 2007 - 09:15 AM

1. WinBuilder 072 VistaPE v009 Beta
2. Yes true. I gave, one monthly trial key. http://www.kaspersky...nti-virus_trial

Thanks, that was everything I wanted to know :loleverybody:

booty#1

#5 Haiphong

Haiphong

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 237 posts

Posted 14 August 2007 - 11:53 AM

Hello Max_real Qnx,

Excellent Share !!! it work like a Charm for me !!! I have just a Question :

Is "Trial License.script" created by "InstallRite" ?

Thanks for your Advices !!!

#6 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 14 August 2007 - 12:19 PM

I have just a Question :

Is "Trial License.script" created by "InstallRite" ?

Thanks for your Advices !!!


Hi :w00t:

InstallRite is a Advanced Registry Tracer :w00t:

InstallRite can be found free of charge at Epsilon Squared web site (www.epsilonsquared.com). This is one utility that all network administrator/desktop support person should have. Here's how it works. First, it proceeds to create a database of your current system, i.e. directory structure, complete file list, file properties and CRC check, along with a focus on modification of INI files, and complete registry scan. This will be the base system database. Then let's say you install some piece of software. After the installation is done, you do the second step, "Analyze", which will scan your whole system once again, checking for any single change (addition, modification and deletion of files or registry entries) to the database previously created. The result is the "installation trace" of the software you just installed. An interesting feature is that InstallRite let's you create an installation package, extracting all the files and registry entries involved with the software installation and creating a self-extract install file.


I took trial key from the Offical Kaspersky Web Site :loleverybody:

Setep

1) Windows (Msi) Installer 4.0.6000.16386 & InstallShield ® 11.0.0.28844 & InstallShield ® Setup Engine 6.31.100.1221 For VistaPE

2) Kaspersky Antivirus 7.125 Eng Download

3) VMware Tools 7.2.4.45731 Addon to VMware Workstation 6.0.0 build-45731 For VistaPE

4) Run VistaPE project on VMware Workstation

5) Install software on the VistaPE with Posted Image

6) I took trial key from the Offical Kaspersky Web Site with activation software tab

kav.jpg

7) And export registry file with InstallRite Screen Shot !!!


8) Convert reg file to inf with Convert Reg File to PEBuilder 3 Inf File This software need .NET Framework Version 1.0 or above

regtoinf.jpg

9) Convert inf file to script with WinBuilder tools

reg.jpg

10) Compile project and final :w00t:



Good luck :w00t:

#7 Haiphong

Haiphong

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 237 posts

Posted 14 August 2007 - 12:21 PM

Hi :w00t:

InstallRite is a Advanced Registry Tracer :w00t:
I took trial key from the Offical Kaspersky Web Site :loleverybody:

Good luck :w00t:


Thanks !!!

#8 2aCD

2aCD

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 345 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 19 October 2007 - 10:45 PM

Hi Max_Real Qnx,

Thanks for your Kaspersky Script. It works fine.
I have only a small improving.

When you replace your code:

[Variables]

%Executable%=avp.exe

%PName%=Kaspersky AntiVirus 7.125 Eng. For VistaPE...

%ParentItem%=Antivirus



[Process]

Echo,Processing %PName%...

System,RefreshVars



DirMake,"%TargetDir%\Program Files"

DirMake,"%TargetDir%\Windows\system32\config"

DirMake,"%TargetDir%\ProgramData"

DirCopy,"%ScriptDir%\Prog\*.*","%TargetDir%\Program Files"

DirCopy,"%ScriptDir%\ProgData\*.*","%TargetDir%\ProgramData"

DirCopy,"%ScriptDir%\Files\*.*","%TargetDir%\Windows\System32"



TXTAddLine,%ES%,"X:\Program Files\Kaspersky Lab\Kaspersky Anti-Virus 7.0\%Executable%,%ParentItem%\Kaspersky Antivirus 7.lnk,X:\Program Files\Kaspersky Lab\Kaspersky Anti-Virus 7.0","Append"

with

[Variables]

%OutDir%=Kaspersky Lab\Kaspersky Anti-Virus 7.0

%Executable%=avp.exe

%PName%=Kaspersky AntiVirus 7.125 Eng. For VistaPE...

%ParentItem%=Antivirus



[Process]

Echo,Processing %PName%...

If,%pCheckBox1%,Equal,true,SET,"%DestDir%","Program#$sFiles\%OutDir%"

If,%pCheckBox1%,Equal,false,SET,"%DestDir%","Programs\%OutDir%"

If,%pCheckBox1%,Equal,true,SET,"%LinkDir%","X:\Program#$sFiles\%OutDir%"

If,%pCheckBox1%,Equal,false,SET,"%LinkDir%","Y:\%OutDir%"

System,RefreshVars

DirMake,"%TargetDir%\%DestDir%"

DirMake,"%TargetDir%\Windows\system32\config"

DirMake,"%TargetDir%\ProgramData"

FileCopy,"%ScriptDir%\Prog\%OutDir%\*.*","%TargetDir%\%DestDir%"

DirCopy,"%ScriptDir%\ProgData\*.*","%TargetDir%\ProgramData"

DirCopy,"%ScriptDir%\Files\*.*","%TargetDir%\Windows\System32"

TXTAddLine,%ES%,"!CD\%DestDir%\%Executable%,%ParentItem%\Kaspersky Antivirus 7.lnk,!CD\%DestDir%","Append"

and then replace in registry-settings all
X:\Program Files\Kaspersky Lab\Kaspersky Anti-Virus 7.0

with
%LinkDir%


Then can you enable or disable 'run from ram'.
Kaspersky works also from CD in Programs
you can test it
Then its perfect :cheers:

#9 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 25 October 2007 - 09:18 PM

Hi Max_Real Qnx,

Thanks for your Kaspersky Script. It works fine.
I have only a small improving.

When you replace your code:

and then replace in registry-settings all

X:\Program Files\Kaspersky Lab\Kaspersky Anti-Virus 7.0

with
%LinkDir%


Then can you enable or disable 'run from ram'.
Kaspersky works also from CD in Programs
you can test it
Then its perfect :cheers:


Hi 2aCD :cheers:

You are telling correct, I thanks a lot for share :cheers:

#10 TheHive

TheHive

    Platinum Member

  • .script developer
  • 4171 posts

Posted 26 October 2007 - 05:50 AM

Recommend posting that Tutorial in the Tutorial Section.

#11 2aCD

2aCD

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 345 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 11 November 2007 - 02:32 PM

Hi Max_Real Qnx,

When you would like see Kaspersky at new Startmenu (recent Program) from my Explorer-script,
you can add this line:

HKLM",0x3,"WB_Default\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\UserAssist\{75048700-EF1F-11D0-9888-006097DEACF9}\Count","HRZR_EHACVQY:%pfvqy2%\Nagvivehf\Xnfcrefxl Nagvivehf.yax",00,00,00,00,06,00,00,00,d0,ab,65,0e,27,1a,c8,01

it is a good addition for my explorer-script :cheers:

#12 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 11 November 2007 - 07:09 PM

Hi Max_Real Qnx,

When you would like see Kaspersky at new Startmenu (recent Program) from my Explorer-script,
you can add this line:

HKLM",0x3,"WB_Default\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\UserAssist\{75048700-EF1F-11D0-9888-006097DEACF9}\Count","HRZR_EHACVQY:%pfvqy2%\Nagvivehf\Xnfcrefxl Nagvivehf.yax",00,00,00,00,06,00,00,00,d0,ab,65,0e,27,1a,c8,01

it is a good addition for my explorer-script :cheers:


Hi my friend :cheers:

Yes of course, I will add your code to kaspersky script :cheers:

I thanks for tips, good luck my friend; see you :cheers:

#13 asker2

asker2

    Frequent Member

  • Members
  • 122 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 09 July 2008 - 08:54 AM

How is this activation code. I can't activate, because I have no internet in VistaPE.

#14 benxhi

benxhi

    Member

  • Tutorial Writer
  • 87 posts
  • Location:Shkup
  •  
    Albania

Posted 09 July 2008 - 09:55 PM

Yep post this one in tut section :) it may be useful for many people like me :)

#15 booty#1

booty#1

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 285 posts
  • Location:Near Frankfurt
  •  
    Germany

Posted 10 July 2008 - 07:32 AM

How is this activation code. I can't activate, because I have no internet in VistaPE.

Sorry, but if you want an activation code you have to buy it.
AFAIR the used version for this script is a trial version and trial versions are usually time limited and this script is nearly one year old...

booty#1

#16 asker2

asker2

    Frequent Member

  • Members
  • 122 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 10 July 2008 - 11:01 AM

OK
But from where had MaxRealQNX this code.
If I activate the trial version via Setup Wizard I get a Key, but no Activation Code.
This key works, but with this key you can't activate another Kaspersky 7 trial.
On the Kaspersky website you can change your Activation Code into a Zip file for offline Registration.

Now darkman suggested me another scanner, which I will take.

And to the tuturial:
If I try to install Kaspersky in VistaPe, how in the tuturial, it always needs Internet Explorer for installation, which is not integrated in VistaPE
so I can't continue Installation. I don't know, how the tutorial writer made this.

:)

#17 booty#1

booty#1

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 285 posts
  • Location:Near Frankfurt
  •  
    Germany

Posted 10 July 2008 - 11:07 AM

But from where had MaxRealQNX this code.

Nowhere. The first may be six months you are in the trial period and don't need a key (computed from "install date" or better plugin creation date). Afterwards you have to buy it.
Summa summarum: If you don't own a Kaspersky licens this plugin is unusable.

booty#1

#18 asker2

asker2

    Frequent Member

  • Members
  • 122 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 10 July 2008 - 11:22 AM

The trial period is only 30 days and the tut writer wrote something about the Official Kaspersky Site, but there is nothing.
And on a PC with Internet I can use this version still for 30days!

#19 booty#1

booty#1

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 285 posts
  • Location:Near Frankfurt
  •  
    Germany

Posted 10 July 2008 - 11:34 AM

Yes, you can use it 30 days after installation, but AFAIK "Max_Real Qnx" created this plugin by capturing an installed version. Therefore the install date is not the time you build your VistaPE disc.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users