Jump to content











Photo

MultiPE Leopard v2 SP3


  • Please log in to reply
48 replies to this topic

#1 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1,378 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 08 April 2012 - 05:51 PM

*
POPULAR

The first screenshots from multipe leopard v2 sp3 with win8 preview ;) Coming soon! Our group, continues to work for you. Best regards :hi:

Attached File  1.png   78.02KB   415 downloads
Attached File  2.png   68.04KB   441 downloads
Attached File  3.png   153.61KB   388 downloads
Attached File  4.png   177.83KB   390 downloads
Attached File  5.png   141.8KB   402 downloads
Attached File  6.png   702.92KB   380 downloads
Attached File  7.png   411.56KB   372 downloads
Attached File  8.png   701.68KB   298 downloads
  • Nuno Brito, perceptual, mr.anh and 1 other like this

#2 roynals

roynals
  • Members
  • 6 posts
  •  
    United States

Posted 09 April 2012 - 12:15 AM

Taskbar is not worked :cold:

#3 TheHive

TheHive

    Platinum Member

  • .script developer
  • 3,783 posts

Posted 09 April 2012 - 09:06 AM

Cute bunnies!

#4 SIW2

SIW2

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 123 posts

Posted 10 April 2012 - 12:17 AM

I made my own by hand.

Taskbar does not work with wcp explorer.exe.

Replacing it with wdp explorer.exe can get the taskbar working - but there are other issues when I do that.

Apart from the taskbar, it works reasonably well.

TBH , i made it a while ago and have not had the time to look at it much since.

IE10 and Sound are working well, too.

link

Edited by SIW2, 10 April 2012 - 12:20 AM.


#5 xplod

xplod

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 158 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 10 April 2012 - 07:04 PM

Hallo Max,

this sounds good! Let us know when the new one is available.

Xplod

#6 Nuno Brito

Nuno Brito

    Platinum Member

  • Team Reboot
  • 10,184 posts
  • Location:boot.wim
  • Interests:I'm just a quiet simple person with a very quiet simple life living one day at a time..
  •  
    European Union

Posted 11 April 2012 - 05:43 PM

Very good progress, thanks for sharing the screenshots! :cheers:

@TheHive, would you be available to create an Win8-Metro-Style fresh wallpaper for the leopard project?

This really looks cool! :)

#7 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1,378 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 16 April 2012 - 08:10 PM

I made my own by hand.

Taskbar does not work with wcp explorer.exe.

Replacing it with wdp explorer.exe can get the taskbar working - but there are other issues when I do that.

Apart from the taskbar, it works reasonably well.

TBH , i made it a while ago and have not had the time to look at it much since.

IE10 and Sound are working well, too.

link


Hi SIW2 ;)

I succeeded making run whole functions of the explorer. However, many of the files must be copied again. In this case, the compilation of the project is very unreasonable. Microsoft, this time we really made ​​it difficult for our business. If you managed to run the windows 8 sound driver, could you share with us some details? How ? Best regards :hi:

#8 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1,378 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 16 April 2012 - 08:12 PM

New screen shots :)

Attached File  9.png   363.2KB   149 downloads
Attached File  10.png   509.91KB   155 downloads
Attached File  11.png   437.71KB   125 downloads
Attached File  12.png   481.33KB   121 downloads
Attached File  13.png   485.01KB   111 downloads
Attached File  14.png   425.29KB   106 downloads
Attached File  15.png   413.5KB   104 downloads
Attached File  16.png   441.95KB   113 downloads
Attached File  17.png   359.32KB   106 downloads
  • Vibhu likes this

#9 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1,378 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 16 April 2012 - 08:17 PM

Hallo Max,

this sounds good! Let us know when the new one is available.

Xplod


Hi Xplod ;)

Of course, this will be pleasure for me. :cheers:

#10 SIW2

SIW2

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 123 posts

Posted 16 April 2012 - 11:38 PM

Hi Max,

Yes sound is working fine on my build. I can upload file list and reg entries if you like.

Edited by SIW2, 16 April 2012 - 11:39 PM.


#11 SIW2

SIW2

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 123 posts

Posted 17 April 2012 - 04:49 AM

For Max h**ps://skydrive.live.com/?sc=photos#cid=B0A22789320E3247&id=B0A22789320E3247!260&sc=photos
  • Max_Real Qnx likes this

#12 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1,378 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 18 April 2012 - 08:24 PM

Thank you siw2 :cheers:


  • Vibhu likes this

#13 SIW2

SIW2

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 123 posts

Posted 18 April 2012 - 08:57 PM

Great - glad to be of help.

Look forward to seeing your build.
  • Max_Real Qnx likes this

#14 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1,378 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 22 April 2012 - 10:19 PM

Great - glad to be of help.

Look forward to seeing your build.


Hi Siw2 ;)

I'm trying very hard to project and so I'm trying to overcome many of the problem. So much so I do not know I could make the project when it becomes available. But I'll try to finish as quickly as I can. Kind regards :hi:

New secreen shots:

Attached File  18.png   603.81KB   88 downloads

Attached File  19.png   624.3KB   85 downloads

#15 MedEvil

MedEvil

    Platinum Member

  • .script developer
  • 7,763 posts

Posted 22 April 2012 - 10:39 PM

Interesting screenshots. What do you use as start menu?

:cheers:

#16 SIW2

SIW2

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 123 posts

Posted 22 April 2012 - 10:57 PM

Hi Medevil,

It looks like it might be Vistart from the screenshot

I know it was a question for Max - but I find classic shell works well.

Max has the file list and reg entries I posted - if he wants to include them as an option.

I only made 32 bit version - I should imagine Max is trying to get 64 bit going as well.

Edited by SIW2, 22 April 2012 - 11:00 PM.


#17 MedEvil

MedEvil

    Platinum Member

  • .script developer
  • 7,763 posts

Posted 23 April 2012 - 10:44 AM

Thanks for the answer.
Yep, i also use Classic Shell.

:cheers:

#18 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1,378 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 23 April 2012 - 04:07 PM

but I find classic shell works well.


Hi siw2 ;)

I do not understand exactly, why you're talking about ? saying the classic shell ?


Interesting screenshots. What do you use as start menu?

:cheers:


Hi MedEvil ;)

Yes, siw2 gave the correct answer. I'm using the Vistart 7 software.

Best regards :hi:
  • Nuno Brito likes this

#19 SIW2

SIW2

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 123 posts

Posted 23 April 2012 - 05:06 PM

Classic shell has a start menu and orb.

It works very well in win8 and in win8 pe.

How do you attach a screenie to a post here ?

http://classicshell....t/features.html

Edited by SIW2, 23 April 2012 - 05:10 PM.

  • Max_Real Qnx likes this

#20 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1,378 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 23 April 2012 - 05:30 PM

Classic shell has a start menu and orb.

It works very well in win8 and in win8 pe.

How do you attach a screenie to a post here ?

http://classicshell....t/features.html


Hmmm. A good alternative for the Vistart 7. If you wat to attach anyting, before the first the "More Reply Options" button, then press the "Attach Files" button. Best regards :hi:



Attached File  20.png   394.52KB   62 downloads

#21 SIW2

SIW2

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 123 posts

Posted 23 April 2012 - 07:25 PM

Yes, I thought it might be there - I don't see it tho.

Perhaps you need to make a certain number of posts before you get the attach files option?

#22 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1,378 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 23 April 2012 - 08:19 PM

Yes, I thought it might be there - I don't see it tho.

Perhaps you need to make a certain number of posts before you get the attach files option?


Hi siw2 ;)

Are you faced with a problem on this issue ?


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=90XFFJwIFJU

#23 Nuno Brito

Nuno Brito

    Platinum Member

  • Team Reboot
  • 10,184 posts
  • Location:boot.wim
  • Interests:I'm just a quiet simple person with a very quiet simple life living one day at a time..
  •  
    European Union

Posted 23 April 2012 - 08:32 PM

Yes, I thought it might be there - I don't see it tho.

Perhaps you need to make a certain number of posts before you get the attach files option?

Yes, you need to reach 100 posts or make valid contributions on the forum to get promoted. In alternative, use http://imgur.com/ and then place img tags between the direct url of the image to get it displayed.
:cheers:
  • Max_Real Qnx likes this

#24 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1,378 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 23 April 2012 - 08:38 PM

opss.... i did not know it :cold:

#25 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1,378 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 13 May 2012 - 10:57 AM

I am entering to the last bend. I hope the project reach to the test level within one or three weeks. Kind regards :hi:


  • berce and Vibhu like this




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users