Jump to content











Photo
- - - - -

Help!!


  • Please log in to reply
57 replies to this topic

#1 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 21 November 2011 - 06:15 PM

I am booting my stuff from a UBD Hard Drive with three partitions. The first one has all my boot stuff plus Win7 and the second Partition has the Vista source stuff. I boot Win 7 with this command in Grub4Dos

--set-root /SOURCES/BOOT.WIM
chainloader /BOOTMGR

and all works well but my problem is I am not sure how to boot my bootmgr from partition 2. (hd0,1) What is the Grub command to chainload from another partition? I have them all in NTFS.

#2 Wonko the Sane

Wonko the Sane

    The Finder

  • Advanced user
  • 10,131 posts
  • Location:The Outside of the Asylum (gate is closed)
  •  
    Italy

Posted 21 November 2011 - 06:39 PM

You can hardcode the drive.
Like:
root (hd0,0)
root (hd0,1)
root (hd0,2)
etc.

Or use find --set-root with a "tag file", like:
find --set-root /win7.tag
find --set-root /vista.tag
etc.
(it can be a 0 byte file, and of course the extension "tag" is arbitrary)

Or use UUID:
http://reboot.pro/14640/

:cheers:
Wonko

#3 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 21 November 2011 - 07:13 PM

You can hardcode the drive.
Like:
root (hd0,0)
root (hd0,1)
root (hd0,2)
etc.

Or use find --set-root with a "tag file", like:
find --set-root /win7.tag
find --set-root /vista.tag
etc.
(it can be a 0 byte file, and of course the extension "tag" is arbitrary)

Or use UUID:
http://reboot.pro/14640/

:cheers:
Wonko



Thank you for the fast reply. I no matter what I set get Fatal! inconsistent data read from (0x80)###############

Brand new drive that was formatted in ntfs so I reformatted that partition in fat32 and no luck. I have grub as the entire mbr

#4 Wonko the Sane

Wonko the Sane

    The Finder

  • Advanced user
  • 10,131 posts
  • Location:The Outside of the Asylum (gate is closed)
  •  
    Italy

Posted 21 November 2011 - 07:35 PM

Well, no.
"No matter what I set" is not a description of what you did.
"get Fatal! inconsistent data read from (0x80)##############" also does not seem like a "normal error".
What you got is not a drive, but a disk (drive), that you partitioned in one or more drives (you were talking about two partitions or primary volumes in your OP) which (the drives or partitions or volumes) you formatted as either NTFS or FAT32 (with no change whatsoever).

If you want help troubleshooting you need to provide EXACT, DETAILed information, along the lines of the Standard Litany:
http://homepages.tes...ard-litany.html

When experimenting, it is a good idea to use grub4dos in command line mode (and NOT with pre-made menu.lst entries).
Also specify the EXACT version of grub4dos you are using and how exactly are you installing it to the MBR (+hidden sectors).

:cheers:
Wonko

#5 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 21 November 2011 - 07:50 PM

Well, no.
"No matter what I set" is not a description of what you did.
"get Fatal! inconsistent data read from (0x80)##############" also does not seem like a "normal error".
What you got is not a drive, but a disk (drive), that you partitioned in one or more drives (you were talking about two partitions or primary volumes in your OP) which (the drives or partitions or volumes) you formatted as either NTFS or FAT32 (with no change whatsoever).

If you want help troubleshooting you need to provide EXACT, DETAILed information, along the lines of the Standard Litany:
http://homepages.tes...ard-litany.html

When experimenting, it is a good idea to use grub4dos in command line mode (and NOT with pre-made menu.lst entries).
Also specify the EXACT version of grub4dos you are using and how exactly are you installing it to the MBR (+hidden sectors).

:cheers:
Wonko



Sorry

USB Hard drive and yes two partitions on the same drive and I used Grub4dos 0.45b (the newest) 11-03-11. The First partition is Ntfs and now the second is Fat32.

I used
--set-root (hd0,1)\SOURCES\BOOT.WIM
chainloader (hd0,1)/BOOTMGR

--set-root (hd0,1)\SOURCES\BOOT.WIM
chainloader (hd0,1)\BOOTMGR

root (hd0,1)
\SOURCES\BOOT.WIM
chainloader (hd0,1)\BOOTMGR

and the one you described
find --set-root /win7.tag
find --set-root /vista.tag
etc.

all resulting in the same error Fatal! inconsistent data read from (0x80)############## (the # after are actually numbers but they are random) I used Bootice to install the Grub to the mbr.

#6 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 21 November 2011 - 08:23 PM

Please dont laugh at me to hard but I have been using Grub4dos forever and never used the command line grub.exe. This is a stupid question I know but how do I run that from Grub4dos?

#7 Wonko the Sane

Wonko the Sane

    The Finder

  • Advanced user
  • 10,131 posts
  • Location:The Outside of the Asylum (gate is closed)
  •  
    Italy

Posted 21 November 2011 - 08:23 PM

None of the above, exactly as you posted them make much sense.

Boot to grub4dos, at the grub prompt type:
root (hd
and press the [TAB] key.

What do you see?

Continue using [TAB] key and typing chatracters until you get to :
root (hd0,0)
and press [Enter]

What do you see?

Try:
chainloader /
and press [TAB]
can you autocomplete with [TAB]
until you get to either:
chainloader /bootmgr
or:
chainloader /BOOTMGR

If yes, press [ENTER], then type:
boot
and press [ENTER]
What happens?
Repeat with (hd0,1).

In grub4dos ONLY / (forward slashes) are used AND NOT (backslashes).

:cheers:
Wonko

P.S.: you got it wrong. grub.exe is grub4dos (at the same time DOS and Linux executable). grldr is grub4dos (normal, i.e. the one that is called by grldr.mbr, which is what you installed to your MBR + hidden sectors through bootice).
You press "c" (if you do have a menu.lst) to get to command line in BOTH grub.exe and grldr.
Read:
http://diddy.boot-la...os/Grub4dos.htm
http://diddy.boot-la...iles/basics.htm
http://diddy.boot-la...s/files/cli.htm

#8 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 21 November 2011 - 08:33 PM

Never mind. Forgot it was c

#9 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 21 November 2011 - 08:37 PM

root (hd

possible disk are : hd0 hd1

Something most be wrong with me second partition. if I us uuid. I get that Fatal! inconsistent data read from (0x80)############## when it gets to the hd0,1 part.

#10 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 21 November 2011 - 10:05 PM

Ok I formatted a regular non usb hard drive and created a partition 1 and 2 and used an external usb enclosure and now uuid both partitions show up and I am able to access it now but I need to use the same command to work. My other drive is a external Toshiba 3.0 and something must be up with the way they format or something.


--set-root /SOURCES/BOOT.WIM
chainloader /BOOTMGR

would this work ?

find --set-root /vista.tag/SOURCES/BOOT.WIM
chainloader /BOOTMGR

#11 Wonko the Sane

Wonko the Sane

    The Finder

  • Advanced user
  • 10,131 posts
  • Location:The Outside of the Asylum (gate is closed)
  •  
    Italy

Posted 22 November 2011 - 09:20 AM

You are using "random" syntax.
No, it won't work.
This is not a valid grub4dos command:

--set-root /SOURCES/BOOT.WIM
chainloader /BOOTMGR

you may want to use:

find --set-root /sources/boot.wim
chainloader /BOOTMGR

instead.
"vista.tag" is intended to be a file that you create on the partition you want to find.
So, create a file, on that partition, call it "vista.tag" (or mickey_mouse.txt, or whatever) in ti's root.
Then:

find --set-root /vista.tag
chainloader /BOOTMGR


The above is very basic, as said you should read a bit and learn grub4dos syntax, then use it (and NOT attempt to invent your own ;)).

If you have troubles partitioning/formatting the HD, that's another problem, that surely can be solved, but you will need to provide some details.

:cheers:
Wonko

#12 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 22 November 2011 - 01:20 PM

Sorry. My mom always told me that I didn't make a good inventor! :) This is the weirdest thing. That chainload /bootmgr command only works from the Toshiba External USB 3.0 Hard Drive. I used Acronis to partition the hard drives in ntfs. I don't know how to explain that one. I can set up another external drive in the same order as the Toshiba and use the chain load /bootmgr command and it will give me that can't find /Boot/BCD error. Syslinux has a command that will run bootmgr with no modding of the boot.wim or bcd but I have not really used syslinux that much.

COM32 /boot/syslinux/chain.c32
APPEND boot ntldr=/BOOTMGR






I used the instructions on RMprepusb number #43 and it works on the usb jump drive but never could get the instruction for bootmgr to work on usb hard drive. I was surprised when my Toshiba just booted the bootmgr with no modding. I do know if you set the mbr to nt60 and copy all your folders from the Win7-Vista dvd it will boot bootmgr with no mod so I am wondering when I set the mbr with bootice to grub4dos did it create a dual boot record if that makes since (the mbr that came on the Toshiba was nt60)? I was thinking of setting up two partitions on another drive. Partition 1 will be grub and partition two will be nt60. Do you think grub4dos would boot that partition with this command

map (hd0,0) (hd0,1)
map (hd0,1) (hd0,0)
chainloader (hd0,0)+1
boot

Thanks for all your help, Wonko and forgive me if I made you pull any hair out yet! :)

#13 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 22 November 2011 - 06:17 PM

Ok problem found. If I take the same desktop hard drives partiotion through Acronis as both primary and use the internal pc cables such as the ide cable and sata cable, both partitions show up and I can boot between the two with grub4dos. If I take that same hard drive that was working and I hook it to my usb enclosure ide or sata...the FATAL! Inconsistent data error pops up. Grub must not like the USB Hard drives?

#14 Wonko the Sane

Wonko the Sane

    The Finder

  • Advanced user
  • 10,131 posts
  • Location:The Outside of the Asylum (gate is closed)
  •  
    Italy

Posted 22 November 2011 - 07:19 PM

Maybe you have a "queer" CHS mapped by the BIOS?
This is typical of Lenovo (and some HP's), never heard about a Toshiba, though (and cannot say if this may provoke the "FATAL" error, which BTW we don't even know for sure if it comes from grub4dos or from "something else").
The "affected" (actually it is by design :ph34r:) systems map internal hard disks as having a geometry of n/240/63 whils ALL USB enclosures/controllers will map a hard disk as m/255/63
By using a third party utility (Acronis in this case) you only add a layer of possible issues.

A good idea may be to stop doing "random" attempts and just post what you would like to do (final GOAL as opposed to the way you think it should be reached).
This way it is possible that we find the issue and (hopefully) solve it or workaround it

:cheers:
Wonko

#15 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 22 November 2011 - 07:28 PM

Maybe you have a "queer" CHS mapped by the BIOS?
This is typical of Lenovo (and some HP's), never heard about a Toshiba, though (and cannot say if this may provoke the "FATAL" error, which BTW we don't even know for sure if it comes from grub4dos or from "something else").
The "affected" (actually it is by design :ph34r:) systems map internal hard disks as having a geometry of n/240/63 whils ALL USB enclosures/controllers will map a hard disk as m/255/63
By using a third party utility (Acronis in this case) you only add a layer of possible issues.

A good idea may be to stop doing "random" attempts and just post what you would like to do (final GOAL as opposed to the way you think it should be reached).
This way it is possible that we find the issue and (hopefully) solve it or workaround it

:cheers:
Wonko


Thanks for the reply. I need to be able to use two partitions from a usb hard drive and chainload between the two. I mean one of the external drive is a permanently enclosed Toshiba (not computer) drive and the other 5 are desktop ide and sata that I am using an usb enclosure on. If i take one of my desktop ide or sata drives and format with acronis and load grub4dos, I can reboot the computer and boot to that ide drive and grub menu pops up. I can chainload between partitions just fine and boot Hirens for example from either partition but if I pull that same ide drive out and plug it into my usb enclosure I get the Fatal error if I chainlaod to that partition which was fine hooked up internally with ide cable and if I type uuid in grub I get that fatal error. This error occurred on any computer I boot with a usb hard drive on partition 2 including home built ones except when I have the drive plugged straight to the computers interface.

#16 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 22 November 2011 - 09:03 PM

I will try to upload pics soon

#17 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 22 November 2011 - 09:09 PM

Posted Image
Shot at 2011-11-22

The error with any USB Hard Drive on any computer. This is a ide hard drive I have hooked to an external closure. If I take this hard drive and boot it from an ide cable uuid show both partitions. I will upload a pic of that.

#18 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 23 November 2011 - 04:11 AM

Ok finally found the issue. The hard drive size. If the USB Hard Drive is over 80 gigs then you will get that error. I had 4 80 gig desktop ide hard drives laying around and decided to give them a try and what do you know, all 4 worked and the uuid returned all three partitions per drive. The hard drives I was using before are 250 gig and bigger. The bigger drives work internally but not externally through USB.

#19 Wonko the Sane

Wonko the Sane

    The Finder

  • Advanced user
  • 10,131 posts
  • Location:The Outside of the Asylum (gate is closed)
  •  
    Italy

Posted 23 November 2011 - 10:06 AM

Ok finally found the issue. The hard drive size. If the USB Hard Drive is over 80 gigs then you will get that error. I had 4 80 gig desktop ide hard drives laying around and decided to give them a try and what do you know, all 4 worked and the uuid returned all three partitions per drive. The hard drives I was using before are 250 gig and bigger. The bigger drives work internally but not externally through USB.

Well, that's "normal" then.
Most probably you hit the 128 Gb LBA48 barrier.
It is perfectly possible that your BIOS supports such drives on the internal bus but it does not on the USB bus.

You should anyway have no problems with them if it is acceptable to you to partition them in three partitions, of which the first two start and end before the 128 Gb "barrier".
http://reboot.pro/11684/

You may want , alternatively, to experiment with PLoP:
http://www.plop.at/en/bootmanager.html
Since PLoP provides it's own USB BIOS extension, if it works on your hardware it would solve this issue. ;)

:cheers:
Wonko
  • laddanator likes this

#20 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 23 November 2011 - 01:37 PM

Well, that's "normal" then.
Most probably you hit the 128 Gb LBA48 barrier.
It is perfectly possible that your BIOS supports such drives on the internal bus but it does not on the USB bus.

You should anyway have no problems with them if it is acceptable to you to partition them in three partitions, of which the first two start and end before the 128 Gb "barrier".
http://reboot.pro/11684/

You may want , alternatively, to experiment with PLoP:
http://www.plop.at/en/bootmanager.html
Since PLoP provides it's own USB BIOS extension, if it works on your hardware it would solve this issue. ;)

:cheers:
Wonko


Thanks, I will give that a try. I don't like to mod my files if possible. I use BootIce to set the the drive mbr and partition 1 with grub4dos and partition 2 with the nt60 BOOTMGR boot record and partition 1 with nt60 BOOTMGR boot record and set this command in my menu list as this

title 10. Windows Vista SP2 Setup.nOctober 2011
password pizza
rootnoverify (hd0,2)
chainloader +1
title
root
title 11. Windows 7 SP1 AIO Setup & Vista-Win7 Repair ConsolenNovember 2011. Password Tools, Boot Fix Tools and More
password pizza
rootnoverify (hd0,1)
chainloader +1

and I have loaded both versions many times last night like this and I did not mod any files. I like the guide number #43 on RMprepUSB but I don't like to mod if possible. Also Windows doesn't see unattend.xml from the root or sources folder if load from a hard drive and experimenting last night I found you can mount the boot.wim and copy your unattend.xml file to the the root of the mounted boot.wim, unmount commit and it works fine with installing from hard drives.

I did have to add two files to mounted boot.wim in windowssystem32 folder 1. winpeshi.ini and 2. unattend.cmd

@echo off
color 9f


For %%I in (C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z A B) do (dir %%I: 1>nul 2>nul && if /i exist %%I:Win7unattend.xml set Path=%%I:)

echo %Path%

X:setup.exe /unattend:%Path%Win7unattend.xml

exit

#21 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 23 November 2011 - 01:53 PM

I am reading the link you sent me on Plop. So if I am to understand this, I can set this to my whole drive mbr and use grub4dos on partition 1 of my drive. I can boot using the grub but the functions of plot will still work and can use bigger than 128 gig drive?

#22 Wonko the Sane

Wonko the Sane

    The Finder

  • Advanced user
  • 10,131 posts
  • Location:The Outside of the Asylum (gate is closed)
  •  
    Italy

Posted 23 November 2011 - 01:57 PM

Well, you don't really need to "install" PLoP, you can chainload it from grub4dos:
http://www.plop.at/e...er.html#rungrub

It's just a matter of adding an entry to your menu.lst.

:cheers:
Wonko

#23 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 23 November 2011 - 04:57 PM

Well, you don't really need to "install" PLoP, you can chainload it from grub4dos:
http://www.plop.at/e...er.html#rungrub

It's just a matter of adding an entry to your menu.lst.

:cheers:
Wonko


But if this is added to grub, if I boot from an older pc with no usb support, how would I get to grub? I am reading all I can. Thanks you for the link. I know this will be very useful. So I guess if I boot from a 500 gig external hard drive and I load PLoP from grub, I guess the other partitions would show up becasue at this point PLodoesn't use bios support?

#24 Wonko the Sane

Wonko the Sane

    The Finder

  • Advanced user
  • 10,131 posts
  • Location:The Outside of the Asylum (gate is closed)
  •  
    Italy

Posted 23 November 2011 - 05:09 PM

But if this is added to grub, if I boot from an older pc with no usb support, how would I get to grub? I am reading all I can. Thanks you for the link. I know this will be very useful. So I guess if I boot from a 500 gig external hard drive and I load PLoP from grub, I guess the other partitions would show up becasue at this point PLodoesn't use bios support?

Yes :), PLoP has THREE meaningful uses in connection with USB:
  • if your motherboard BIOS does not support USB booting, it will add this feature (OF COURSE in this case PLoP will need to be started from a non-USB media)
  • if your motherboard BIOS does support USB booting BUT only at 1.1 speed AND the motherboard has actual USB 2.0 chips, it will allow USB 2.0 speed
  • if your motherboard BIOS does support USB booting BUT with the LBA28 limit, it will allow booting correctly using LBA48 addresses

Of course if it works on your particular motherboard, compatibility has been greatly widened, but I presume that there are still untested scenarios/BIOSes.... :ph34r:

:cheers:
Wonko

#25 laddanator

laddanator

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 337 posts
  • Location:Virginia
  • Interests:Writing code and getting stuff to work when no one else can! Wrote a Windows Vista, 7, and 8 legal activation tool in VBscript and compiled it to exe. First project of this undertaking. Working on an AIO legal activation tool that includes XP.
  •  
    United States

Posted 23 November 2011 - 09:10 PM

Yes :), PLoP has THREE meaningful uses in connection with USB:

  • if your motherboard BIOS does not support USB booting, it will add this feature (OF COURSE in this case PLoP will need to be started from a non-USB media)
  • if your motherboard BIOS does support USB booting BUT only at 1.1 speed AND the motherboard has actual USB 2.0 chips, it will allow USB 2.0 speed
  • if your motherboard BIOS does support USB booting BUT with the LBA28 limit, it will allow booting correctly using LBA48 addresses

Of course if it works on your particular motherboard, compatibility has been greatly widened, but I presume that there are still untested scenarios/BIOSes.... :ph34r:

:cheers:
Wonko


I like the fact there is an iso in the folder. I can burn what I will call the "helper" CD and boot to this on older computers and turn it over to USB from the "helper" CD. I like this PLoP so far




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users