Jump to content











Photo

MultiPE Leopard v2 - Support


  • Please log in to reply
169 replies to this topic

#151 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 16 May 2011 - 07:38 PM

Hi Max,

it is strange because Vista has same boot manager as WinPE3.

What exactly doesn't work?

Or do you think "fix all disk"? It should work on all windows.

Thanks


Hi again mate :cheers:

Windows Vista doesn't work with Normal feature of the Build Model Option on the external usb hdd or usb pendrive. Vista boot process ends with blue screen during boot. But Windows 7 works just fine. Or am I wrong ? Did you test this feature on the external usb hdd with Windows Vista ? Best regards :thumbup:

Attached File  16.05.jpg   156.74KB   15 downloads

#152 Filip Hasa

Filip Hasa

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 408 posts

Posted 17 May 2011 - 05:56 AM

Hi Max,
I didn't test it. Because WIN7 is better.

But I check google and Standard-7-iso-usb-hdd.script.

I didn't find changing "Group" in services. Source

Please can you check it before I will test it myself?

Thanks

#153 tiri

tiri

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 21 posts
  •  
    Liechtenstein

Posted 22 May 2011 - 03:31 PM

Question on MultiPE SP1: ( http://reboot.pro/13068/ ).

Which Version do I need to install if I run a 64bit OS but want to build a 32bit Win7PE ?
I tried the 64bit Version in Win7 x64 to setup Win7PE 32bit, and it seems, some scripts check not the installation source [32bit Win] but the running OS. So some Scripts may fail.

Thanks for your help in advance.
Thomas.

#154 Filip Hasa

Filip Hasa

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 408 posts

Posted 23 May 2011 - 05:48 AM

Question on MultiPE SP1: ( http://reboot.pro/13068/ ).

Which Version do I need to install if I run a 64bit OS but want to build a 32bit Win7PE ?
I tried the 64bit Version in Win7 x64 to setup Win7PE 32bit, and it seems, some scripts check not the installation source [32bit Win] but the running OS. So some Scripts may fail.

Thanks for your help in advance.
Thomas.


Hi Thomas,

you have to use 32 bit source. I am building 32 bit WinPE7 in WIndows7 x64.

Please use ISO from MSDN (en_windows_7_ultimate_with_sp1_x86_dvd_619077.iso)

have a nice day

#155 anuraag

anuraag
  • Members
  • 9 posts
  •  
    India

Posted 05 June 2011 - 04:07 AM

Hi Max
can you tell me how to add it to sardu?

#156 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 05 June 2011 - 02:12 PM

Hi Max
can you tell me how to add it to sardu?


Hi anuraag :unsure:

I do not understand your question. This is a separate project. So it can not be incorporated into the project. But if you want to run sardu; just press the Start SARDU Button. But first you must have an internet connection to run. Best regards :dubbio:

Attached File  05.06.jpg   117.25KB   21 downloads

#157 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 05 June 2011 - 03:41 PM

Hi Max,
I didn't test it. Because WIN7 is better.

But I check google and Standard-7-iso-usb-hdd.script.

I didn't find changing "Group" in services. Source

Please can you check it before I will test it myself?

Thanks


Hi Filip Hasa :cheers:

Thank you very much for your tip. You are number one :dubbio: The VistaPE now works properly on the usb devices with Standard-7-iso-usb-hdd.script v3. Best regards :unsure:

#158 Filip Hasa

Filip Hasa

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 408 posts

Posted 05 June 2011 - 07:05 PM

Hi Filip Hasa ;)

Thank you very much for your tip. You are number one :dubbio: The VistaPE now works properly on the usb devices with Standard-7-iso-usb-hdd.script v3. Best regards :unsure:


Hi Max,

I am glad It is works :ph34r: :cheers:

It wants only another view on problem ;o)

Best regards

#159 xplod

xplod

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 158 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 10 June 2011 - 10:30 AM

Hallo,

did someone have a working wireshark script for Multipe sp1? Plase share.

xplod

#160 Filip Hasa

Filip Hasa

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 408 posts

Posted 11 June 2011 - 08:30 AM

Hallo,

did someone have a working wireshark script for Multipe sp1? Plase share.

xplod


Hi xplod,
did you try this script?

Filip

#161 vigipirate

vigipirate

    Member

  • Members
  • 78 posts
  •  
    France

Posted 11 June 2011 - 06:36 PM

[#404] Sorry, we could not locate the page you are requesting to view. Please click here to return back to the forum's home

#162 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 26 June 2011 - 08:06 PM

[#404] Sorry, we could not locate the page you are requesting to view. Please click here to return back to the forum's home


Hi vigipirate :thumbsup:

Please download these two script files (Wireshark.script & Wireshark_Bin.script) on my website with the WinBuilder. Best regards :thumbsup:

Attached File  26.06.jpg   177.15KB   30 downloads


Screenshot:

Attached File  Windows VistaPE-2011-06-19-13-15-40.png   383.46KB   23 downloads

#163 pokemon1

pokemon1

    Member

  • Members
  • 87 posts
  •  
    United Kingdom

Posted 15 September 2011 - 11:29 AM

Hi,
I am having an error while trying to build the leopard V2 SP1.

1. I ran installer downloaded from http://rapidshare.co..._Leopard_v2.exe then
2. Updated the scripts from http://maxrealqnx.wi...der.net/Leopard project server

Then while trying to save the passpowd; it is throwing the error Leopard-x86.exe is missing in Tools\Leopard folder?

I am using MultiPE Leopard Loader RT.3 x86/x64 Edition (22.03.2011) - this is latest config script. I have no problem setting the password in older script MultiPE Leopard Loader RT.2 x86/x64 Edition (11.12.2010).

Snapshot: http://www.imageuplo...rg/?d=F436B72D1

Can any of you please help?

Edited by pokemon1, 15 September 2011 - 11:33 AM.


#164 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 17 September 2011 - 09:59 PM

Hi,
I am having an error while trying to build the leopard V2 SP1.

1. I ran installer downloaded from http://rapidshare.co..._Leopard_v2.exe then
2. Updated the scripts from http://maxrealqnx.wi...der.net/Leopard project server

Then while trying to save the passpowd; it is throwing the error Leopard-x86.exe is missing in ToolsLeopard folder?

I am using MultiPE Leopard Loader RT.3 x86/x64 Edition (22.03.2011) - this is latest config script. I have no problem setting the password in older script MultiPE Leopard Loader RT.2 x86/x64 Edition (11.12.2010).

Snapshot: http://www.imageuplo...rg/?d=F436B72D1

Can any of you please help?


Hi pokemon1 ;)

For project's setup files : http://maxrealqnx.wi.../MultiPEv2.html

Please download these files:
http://maxrealqnx.wi...1_X86_Setup.exe
https://rapidshare.c...July-17-2011.7z

Please uninstall MultiPE Leopard v2 and reinstall MultiPE Leopard v2 Sp1 project with the setup software. Extract the Sp1-Update-July-17-2011.7z main update archive file to "C:Program FilesMultiPE Leopard v2 SP1" . And try again. Best regards :hi:
  • pokemon1 likes this

#165 pokemon1

pokemon1

    Member

  • Members
  • 87 posts
  •  
    United Kingdom

Posted 07 October 2011 - 10:31 AM

Hi pokemon1 ;)

For project's setup files : http://maxrealqnx.wi.../MultiPEv2.html

Please download these files:
http://maxrealqnx.wi...1_X86_Setup.exe
https://rapidshare.c...July-17-2011.7z

Please uninstall MultiPE Leopard v2 and reinstall MultiPE Leopard v2 Sp1 project with the setup software. Extract the Sp1-Update-July-17-2011.7z main update archive file to "C:Program FilesMultiPE Leopard v2 SP1" . And try again. Best regards :hi:


Thanks MAX, I managed to setup the files properly.

Thanks for your help :good:

Edited by Max_Real Qnx, 23 October 2011 - 09:39 AM.

  • Max_Real Qnx likes this

#166 pokemon1

pokemon1

    Member

  • Members
  • 87 posts
  •  
    United Kingdom

Posted 19 October 2011 - 10:02 PM

Hi Max,
I tried the latest MultiPE_Leopard_v2_SP2_X86_Beta1_Setup.exe with Win8 x86 as source. Looks promising!!! :) many thanks for this. One problem - the screen is flckering a lot, I am not able to even click on startmenu. Could it be anything to do with driver?

Thanks
  • Max_Real Qnx likes this

#167 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 21 October 2011 - 06:04 PM

Hi Max,
I tried the latest MultiPE_Leopard_v2_SP2_X86_Beta1_Setup.exe with Win8 x86 as source. Looks promising!!! :) many thanks for this. One problem - the screen is flckering a lot, I am not able to even click on startmenu. Could it be anything to do with driver?

Thanks


Hi pokemon1 ;)

Thank you for your feedback. This error usually occurs when the internet explorer script not selected. A typical error for the explorer shell. The same error on the 64-bit operating system, if not installed 32-bit Internet Explorer. If this error persists, please share the log file with us. Best regards :hi:

#168 pokemon1

pokemon1

    Member

  • Members
  • 87 posts
  •  
    United Kingdom

Posted 21 October 2011 - 09:34 PM

Hi pokemon1 ;)

Thank you for your feedback. This error usually occurs when the internet explorer script not selected. A typical error for the explorer shell. The same error on the 64-bit operating system, if not installed 32-bit Internet Explorer. If this error persists, please share the log file with us. Best regards :hi:


Ok i understand, let me test this with IE script enabled. Then I will report back. Thanks for reply.

#169 efsane_05

efsane_05
  • Members
  • 1 posts
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 18 November 2011 - 12:17 AM

At startup, only cmd prompt is coming up. there is no explorer shell or else.

why__????

there is no building error. but this problem seen every build.

thanks.

#170 Max_Real Qnx

Max_Real Qnx

    Gold Member

  • Patrician
  • 1382 posts
  • Location:Istanbul
  • Interests:To be or not to be that is the question.
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 20 November 2011 - 09:30 AM

At startup, only cmd prompt is coming up. there is no explorer shell or else.

why__????

there is no building error. but this problem seen every build.

thanks.


Hi efsane_05 ;)

Welcome to the reboot.pro . The error seems to be simple. Please share the log file with us so we can resolve the problem. Best regards :hi:




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users