Jump to content











Photo
- - - - -

Script:EASEUS to do backup 1.1 for LiveXP, VistaPE, Win7RescuePE


  • Please log in to reply
61 replies to this topic

#51 patsch

patsch

    Silver Member

  • Advanced user
  • 785 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 09 March 2010 - 10:11 PM

same issues for me like in the versions before, sorry olegpov

#52 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 10 March 2010 - 12:05 AM

Hi olegpov,

sorry for very late respond for your again wonderful script :ranting2:. (you know, bussy...)

I tested v5 with LiveXPx86,Win7rescuepe,vistapecapi. With all script works nicely. :ranting2:

minor things: I guess a font missing for livexp, I enabled essential fonts to get rid of it :ranting2:.
and... :ranting2:
Contact=http://www.boot-land.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=10416&view=findpost&p=92789

medium thing:
on emulator test, utility did not work only on vistapecapi , http://i41.tinypic.com/2s19e9g.png


@all,

if you enable debug log (Tools--Options--Debug Log) with this script, it is normal to get errors in log.
These are "debug log"'s "debug errors" for "debugers". :ranting2:
They are NOT real errors. Disable debug log in order not to get these errors on log. :ranting2:

#53 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 10 March 2010 - 04:58 AM

Further test result with vistape-capi:

post 1 script work with vistape-capi,

Here is something: after running this application, when i use X button (at top right), I can not launch again.
Instead of X button, When I use "Operation-->Exit" routine, it can start again and again..... :ranting2:

Well we can live with "Operation-->Exit" :ranting2:

#54 olegpov

olegpov

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 309 posts
  • Location:Orel
  • Interests:BSD systems

Posted 10 March 2010 - 05:09 AM

Further test result with vistape-capi:

post 1 script work with vistape-capi,

Here is something: after running this application, when i use X button (at top right), I can not launch again.
Instead of X button, When I use "Operation-->Exit" routine, it can start again and again..... :ranting2:

Well we can live with "Operation-->Exit" :ranting2:

:ranting2:
The program at end through X button tries to create files with preservation of adjustments if there is no opportunity of record it goes in cycles

@Lancelot
Read through NOTICE in my script and try to use option Run From Ram
If the error will not leave, try to use in addition option Force loader.exe

#55 Lancelot

Lancelot

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 5013 posts
  • Location:Turkiye/Izmir
  • Interests:*Mechanical stuff and Physics,
    *LiveXP, BartPE, SherpyaXPE,
    *Basketball and Looong Walking,
    *Buying outwear for my girlf (Reason: Girls are stupid about buying bad stuff to make themselves uglier :))
    *Girls (Lyric: Girl,...., You will be a womann, Soon)
    *Answering questions for "Meaning of life",
    *Helping people,

    Kung with LiveXP, Fu with Peter :)
  •  
    Turkey

Posted 10 March 2010 - 05:39 AM

Read through NOTICE in my script

Which I had to do in first place :ranting2: . Verrrry sorry, totally my fault.

Further results:
on vistapecapi, only enableing both "Run From Ram + Force loader" works :ranting2: (and even X works too :ranting2: )

Thanks a lot to everyone for this good script.

Will there be a next release, or should I put this one to archive :ranting2:

#56 patsch

patsch

    Silver Member

  • Advanced user
  • 785 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 10 March 2010 - 07:04 AM

Hi olegpov,
I have to revoke my previous post. I don't know what has changed (I did not changed anything) but today it works. Many thx for this great job :ranting2:

#57 olegpov

olegpov

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 309 posts
  • Location:Orel
  • Interests:BSD systems

Posted 11 March 2010 - 09:05 AM

Script updated to version 6
My post with script is edited :http://www.boot-land...?...ost&p=92789
@all
Before to ask a question on which already there is an answer.
I urgently recommend to study FAQ about a script


#58 olegpov

olegpov

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 309 posts
  • Location:Orel
  • Interests:BSD systems

Posted 11 March 2010 - 05:04 PM

Script updated to version 7 and add Distribution package for EASEUS Todo backup 1.1 script
Look my post with script: http://www.boot-land...?...ost&p=92789
On it I finish work above a script :ranting2:
:ranting2:

#59 patsch

patsch

    Silver Member

  • Advanced user
  • 785 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 13 March 2010 - 10:01 AM

is there a way to disable error-reporting in debug log?
[System,ERROROFF]

 [Success] System,ErrorOff

  [RegRead,HKLM,#1,#2,%Str%]

[Failed] RegRead - Failed to read specified key from: [HKLM]Section: [wb-hive\ControlSet001\Control\Class\{71A27CDD-812A-11D0-BEC7-08002BE2092F}] Key: [UpperFilters] to variable:: [%Str%]
ERROROFF does it not ...

#60 olegpov

olegpov

    Frequent Member

  • .script developer
  • 309 posts
  • Location:Orel
  • Interests:BSD systems

Posted 13 March 2010 - 10:53 AM

is there a way to disable error-reporting in debug log?

[System,ERROROFF]

 [Success] System,ErrorOff

  [RegRead,HKLM,#1,#2,%Str%]

[Failed] RegRead - Failed to read specified key from: [HKLM]Section: [wb-hive\ControlSet001\Control\Class\{71A27CDD-812A-11D0-BEC7-08002BE2092F}] Key: [UpperFilters] to variable:: [%Str%]
ERROROFF does it not ...

@patsch
Only in following versions WB. It so is realized because some commands WB80 give out critical errors.
If there is a desire can to try to realize this part of a code on AutoIt.
debug log - it is created only for developers, I do not understand what for you it in general use

#61 patsch

patsch

    Silver Member

  • Advanced user
  • 785 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 13 March 2010 - 11:04 AM

debug log - it is created only for developers, I do not understand what for you it in general use

yes I know ... and I write my own scripts for my personal win7rescuepe and nativeEx win7.
And I tested a lot in the beginning of win7rescuepe for Joshua ... therefore I always have debug log enabled
but thx olegpov, I let it as it is

#62 sbaeder

sbaeder

    Gold Member

  • .script developer
  • 1334 posts
  • Location:usa - massachusettes
  •  
    United States

Posted 29 June 2011 - 04:52 PM

New Script - New version

I have updated the script and the version it supports - see the link above to a separate thread...New version is based on all of the many folks who did work to script this tool in the past! Standing on the shoulders of GIANTS...




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users