Jump to content











Photo
- - - - -

New Feature Script


  • Please log in to reply
81 replies to this topic

#26 ChrisR

ChrisR

    Silver Member

  • .script developer
  • 784 posts
  •  
    France

Posted 15 October 2010 - 11:24 PM

And for regedit.exe /s x:\windows\system32\*.reg
Or for regsrv32.exe /s x:\Windows\System32\*.dll
What is the winbuilder script RunOnce command ? :)

Sorry Ludovici, there is no specific script for Runonce, I don't know where and when it is activated :D .

Edit:
I do not know how RunOnce is activated, and there is no specific script to add the options Runonce,
You can use the following 2 options to choose from one of your scripts

With RunOnce
Hive_Load,HKCU

Reg_add,0x2,"%reg%\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce","XXXXX","#$q%PE_Programs%\%ProgramFolder%\%ProgramEXE%#$q"

Hive_Unload
Or a batch file autorun.cmd (create by script 9-Autorun.script) called himself by RunOnce

If,ExistFile,"%target_sys%\autorun.cmd",Begin

If,%pCheckBox01%,Equal,true,TXTDelLine,"%target_sys%\autorun.cmd","exit"

If,%pCheckBox01%,Equal,true,TXTAddLine,"%target_sys%\autorun.cmd","start /d #$qy:\Programs\folder#$q /b XXXXX.exe","Append"

If,%pCheckBox01%,Equal,true,TXTAddLine,"%target_sys%\autorun.cmd","exit","Append"

End


#27 sgufa

sgufa

    Member

  • Members
  • 97 posts
  •  
    Italy

Posted 16 October 2010 - 12:00 AM

@ludovici
runonce is a peculiar option of MultiPe Leopard project... it needs MultiPe Leopard loader to work. for the syntax take a look in script.project inside MultiPe project folder.

@JonF

This script works on MultiPe Leopard without any problem. In order to make it work you need to create a folder called "avira" in the script directory and copy all files needed according to the following scheme:

%ScriptDir%\Avira

├[Program Files]
│ │
│ └[Avira]
│ │
│ └[AntiVir Desktop]
│ │
│ ├[FAILSAFE]
│ ├about.htm
│ ├aebb.dll
│ ├aecore.dll
│ ├aecore.dll.tmp
│ ├aeemu.dll
│ ├aegen.dll
│ ├aegen.dll.tmp
│ ├aehelp.dll
│ ├aehelp.dll.tmp
│ ├aeheur.dll
│ ├aeheur.dll.tmp
│ ├aelidb.dat
│ ├aeoffice.dll
│ ├aepack.dll
│ ├aepack.dll.tmp
│ ├aerdl.dll
│ ├aerdl.dll.tmp
│ ├aesbx.dll
│ ├aescn.dll
│ ├aescript.dll
│ ├aescript.dll.tmp
│ ├aeset.dat
│ ├aevdf.dat
│ ├aevdf.dll
│ ├alldiscs.avp
│ ├alldrives.avp
│ ├antivir.oem
│ ├antivir0.rdf
│ ├avadmin.exe
│ ├avarkt.dll
│ ├avbb.dll
│ ├avcenter.exe
│ ├avconfig.cpl
│ ├avconfig.dll
│ ├avconfig.exe
│ ├avconfig.xml
│ ├avconfigrc.dll
│ ├avevtlog.dll
│ ├avevtrc.dll
│ ├avghook.dll
│ ├avgio.dll
│ ├avgnt.exe
│ ├avgntflt.inf
│ ├avguard.exe
│ ├avinet.dll
│ ├avipbb.inf
│ ├avipc.dll
│ ├avnetworkloader.dll
│ ├avnetworkloadergui.dll
│ ├avnotify.dll
│ ├avnotify.exe
│ ├avpref.dll
│ ├avreg.dll
│ ├avrep.dll
│ ├avscan.dat
│ ├avscan.dll
│ ├avscan.exe
│ ├avscplr.dll
│ ├avshadow.exe
│ ├avsmtp.dll
│ ├avupgsvc.exe
│ ├avwebloader.exe
│ ├avwin.chm
│ ├avwinll.dll
│ ├avwmi.dll
│ ├avwsc.exe
│ ├build.dat
│ ├ccavscanex.dll
│ ├ccavscanexrc.dll
│ ├ccev.dll
│ ├ccevrc.dll
│ ├ccevw.dll
│ ├ccgen.dll
│ ├ccgenrc.dll
│ ├ccgenw.dll
│ ├ccgrdrc.dll
│ ├ccgrdw.dll
│ ├ccguard.dll
│ ├cchips.dll
│ ├cchipsrc.dll
│ ├cclic.dll
│ ├cclicrc.dll
│ ├cclicw.dll
│ ├ccmainrc.dll
│ ├ccmsg.dll
│ ├ccmsgrc.dll
│ ├ccplg.xml
│ ├ccprofil.dll
│ ├ccquamgr.dll
│ ├ccquarc.dll
│ ├ccquaw.dll
│ ├ccreporc.dll
│ ├ccreport.dll
│ ├ccrepow.dll
│ ├ccscanrc.dll
│ ├ccscanw.dll
│ ├ccsched.dll
│ ├ccschedw.dll
│ ├ccscherc.dll
│ ├cctpc.dll
│ ├ccupdate.dll
│ ├ccupdrc.dll
│ ├ccupdw.dll
│ ├ccwkrlib.dll
│ ├cfglib.dll
│ ├default.wav
│ ├defaults.ini
│ ├eula.txt
│ ├extdlgfw.dll
│ ├fact.exe
│ ├factrc.dll
│ ├gavid.xsl
│ ├guardgui.exe
│ ├guardhlp.exe
│ ├guardmsg.dll
│ ├hbedv.key
│ ├libdb44.dll
│ ├licmgr.dll
│ ├licmgr.exe
│ ├luke.dll
│ ├lukeres.dll
│ ├mgrs.dll
│ ├msgclient.dll
│ ├mydocs.avp
│ ├netnt.dll
│ ├prefix_msg.avr
│ ├process.avp
│ ├prodinfo.dat
│ ├quicksysscan.avp
│ ├rchelp.dll
│ ├rcimage.dll
│ ├rcnwload_de.dll
│ ├rcnwload_en.dll
│ ├rcnwload_es.dll
│ ├rcnwload_fr.dll
│ ├rcnwload_it.dll
│ ├rcnwload_jp.dll
│ ├rcnwload_ko.dll
│ ├rcnwload_pt.dll
│ ├rcnwload_ru.dll
│ ├rcnwload_zhcn.dll
│ ├rcnwload_zhtw.dll
│ ├rctext.dll
│ ├readme.txt
│ ├redist.dll
│ ├rmdiscs.avp
│ ├scewxmlw.dll
│ ├sched.exe
│ ├schedr.dll
│ ├setup.dll
│ ├setup.exe
│ ├setupprf.dat
│ ├shlext.dll
│ ├sqlite3.dll
│ ├ssmdrv.inf
│ ├sweb.zip
│ ├sysdir.avp
│ ├sysscan.avp
│ ├unacev2.dll
│ ├update.dll
│ ├update.exe
│ ├updaterc.dll
│ ├updext.dll
│ ├updgui.dll
│ ├updguirc.dll
│ ├vbase000.vdf
│ ├vbase001.vdf
│ ├vbase002.vdf
│ ├vbase003.vdf
│ ├vbase004.vdf
│ ├vbase005.vdf
│ ├vbase006.vdf
│ ├vbase007.vdf
│ ├vbase008.vdf
│ ├vbase009.vdf
│ ├vbase010.vdf
│ ├vbase011.vdf
│ ├vbase012.vdf
│ ├vbase013.vdf
│ ├vbase014.vdf
│ ├vbase015.vdf
│ ├vbase016.vdf
│ ├vbase017.vdf
│ ├vbase018.vdf
│ ├vbase019.vdf
│ ├vbase020.vdf
│ ├vbase021.vdf
│ ├vbase022.vdf
│ ├vbase023.vdf
│ ├vbase024.vdf
│ ├vbase025.vdf
│ ├vbase026.vdf
│ ├vbase027.vdf
│ ├vbase028.vdf
│ ├vbase029.vdf
│ ├vbase030.vdf
│ ├vbase031.vdf
│ ├weblink.url
│ ├wksstats.dll
│ └wsctool.exe
├[ProgramData]
│ │
│ └[Avira]
│ │
│ └[AntiVir Desktop]
│ │
│ ├[BACKUP]
│ ├[CONFIG]
│ │ │
│ │ └AVWIN.INI
│ ├[EVENTDB]
│ │ │
│ │ └avevtdb.dbe
│ ├[EVENTS]
│ ├[IDX]
│ │ │
│ │ └master.idx
│ ├[INFECTED]
│ ├[JOBS]
│ │ │
│ │ ├produpd.avj
│ │ ├scanjob.avj
│ │ ├startupd.avj
│ │ └updjob.avj
│ ├[PROFILES]
│ │ │
│ │ ├folder.avp
│ │ └rootkit.avp
│ ├[REPORTS]
│ ├[SYSSAFE]
│ ├[UPDATE]
│ └addr_file.html
├[Users]
│ │
│ └[All Users]
│ │
│ └[Avira]
│ │
│ └[AntiVir Desktop]
│ │
│ ├[BACKUP]
│ ├[CONFIG]
│ │ │
│ │ └AVWIN.INI
│ ├[EVENTDB]
│ │ │
│ │ └avevtdb.dbe
│ ├[EVENTS]
│ ├[IDX]
│ │ │
│ │ └master.idx
│ ├[INFECTED]
│ ├[JOBS]
│ │ │
│ │ ├produpd.avj
│ │ ├scanjob.avj
│ │ ├startupd.avj
│ │ └updjob.avj
│ ├[LOGFILES]
│ ├[PROFILES]
│ │ │
│ │ ├folder.avp
│ │ └rootkit.avp
│ ├[SYSSAFE]
│ ├[UPDATE]
│ └addr_file.html
└[Windows]

└[System32]

└[drivers]

├avgntflt.sys
├avipbb.sys
└ssmdrv.sys



#28 ChrisR

ChrisR

    Silver Member

  • .script developer
  • 784 posts
  •  
    France

Posted 16 October 2010 - 12:38 AM

@Ludovici
I edited the previous post explaining how to use RunOnce in Win7Pe_Se, look at the post 146 of Dera
But this does not explain how runonce is activated.

I did not try regedit or regsvr32 with autorun.cmd. It works for pnputil (in Realtek.scrip).
TXTAddLine,"%TargetDir%\windows\system32\autorun.cmd","PnpUtil.exe -i -a X:\Windows\inf\hda*.inf","Append"


#29 ChrisR

ChrisR

    Silver Member

  • .script developer
  • 784 posts
  •  
    France

Posted 16 October 2010 - 10:20 AM

I modified a bit the script 1-explorer, the interface and starting for Win7Pe_Se.

For use in Win7Pe, you must disable (some options identical) the "explorer setting" script (in tweaks) for double options.
To test the intagrated shutdown and reboot, you must disable the option "Remove Start Menu Shutdown Button" from ShutdownPe or disable the scipt. I did the first test in VmWare build 86,it works well :D . Thanks again.

There are a lot of option, I do not know whether to keep everything.
For information on the program reboot.dll, detect as malware by Kaspersky Where can I find this program ? For perhaps inform Kaspersky (It's better for sharing).
Is it also detected as Malware by other antivirus ?

1-explorer.7z

#30 vvurat

vvurat

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 323 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 10:36 AM

Sorry about virus issue. My kaspersky also warns about virus. I found from here. Will ask about. To use or not up to you. I think false positive because it makes the winpe shutdown or reboot. I asked the person i take from he said false positive.

http://rutracker.org...t...69&start=60

#31 JonF

JonF

    Gold Member

  • .script developer
  • 1185 posts
  • Location:Boston, MA
  •  
    United States

Posted 16 October 2010 - 07:18 PM

@JonF

This script works on MultiPe Leopard without any problem.

Thanks, I'll try it soon.

#32 ludovici

ludovici

    Silver Member

  • .script developer
  • 610 posts
  • Location:France
  •  
    France

Posted 16 October 2010 - 09:40 PM

Hello ChrisR :cheers:

And if i write :

Hive_Load,Default
Reg_add,0x1,%reg%\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce,Msi,"X:\Windows\System32\regsvr32.exe /s X:\Windows\System32\msi.dll"
Hive_Unload,Default

It's good or not ? :cheers:
I think, NO :D

#33 Klaus21

Klaus21

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 169 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 17 October 2010 - 11:39 AM

This script works on MultiPe Leopard without any problem. In order to make it work you need to create a folder called "avira" in the script directory and copy all files needed according to the following scheme:

First of thanks for the deployment.
Still having problems with Avira.
When updating I get the following message: The following error occured when trying to start the update -> Unfortunately, unreadable characters
Does anyone have any idea what I'm doing wrong?
I work with Win7PE_SE release and the rest is working fine and fast - thanks Chris.

P.S.: Have installed Avira as described.
PPS. Will not run for the moment also Eset PE and Kaspersky

Regards Klaus

#34 Rui Paz

Rui Paz

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 201 posts
  •  
    Portugal

Posted 17 October 2010 - 11:46 AM

I am currently testing the 1 - Explorer Shell script.

Great, with the integrated shutdown and reboot, eagerly awaited :cheers: . how does it work ? Tested with Wmware, it works well. Thanks a lot Ludovici and Vvurat

In options what is "Previous version Tab" ?
Just a little problem, My Kaspersky detects reboot.dll as malware (false alarm !) :D .

A small modification for all icons sizes :

and for starting in Win7Pe_Se, I changed autorun.bat by :
IF,%pCheckBox34%,Equal,True,If,ExistFile,"%TargetDir%\windows\system32\autorun.cmd",begin
TXTDelLine,"%TargetDir%\windows\system32\autorun.cmd","exit"
TXTAddLine,"%TargetDir%\windows\system32\autorun.cmd","x:\Windows\System32\ReBootTrace.exe","Append"
TXTAddLine,"%TargetDir%\windows\system32\autorun.cmd","exit","Append"
End
or
If,%pCheckBox34%,Equal,true,Begin
Hive_Load,HKCU
Reg_add,0x2,"%reg%\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce","ReBoot","x:\windows\system32\ReBootTrace.exe"
Hive_Unload
End


Hi ChrisR,

On Win7PE_se you can use this:
AddAutoRun,RebootTrace,#$pwindir#$p\system32\RebootTrace.exe,,2
Program will load before the shell, its ok for this case...
___
Rui Paz

#35 sgufa

sgufa

    Member

  • Members
  • 97 posts
  •  
    Italy

Posted 17 October 2010 - 12:08 PM

First of thanks for the deployment.
Still having problems with Avira.
When updating I get the following message: The following error occured when trying to start the update -> Unfortunately, unreadable characters
Does anyone have any idea what I'm doing wrong?
I work with Win7PE_SE release and the rest is working fine and fast - thanks Chris.

P.S.: Have installed Avira as described.
PPS. Will not run for the moment also Eset PE and Kaspersky

Regards Klaus


Try this

#36 Klaus21

Klaus21

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 169 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 17 October 2010 - 02:49 PM

Thanks for the new script but it does not work.
-> Unable to create directory: [DirMake,%TmpFolder%\Avira_Cache]
Regards Klaus

#37 sgufa

sgufa

    Member

  • Members
  • 97 posts
  •  
    Italy

Posted 17 October 2010 - 02:53 PM

Thanks for the new script but it does not work.
-> Unable to create directory: [DirMake,%TmpFolder%\Avira_Cache]
Regards Klaus


add this line under [Variables] in the script

%TmpFolder%=%GlobalTemp%

Let me know if it works. :D

#38 ChrisR

ChrisR

    Silver Member

  • .script developer
  • 784 posts
  •  
    France

Posted 18 October 2010 - 09:58 AM

On Win7PE_se you can use this:

AddAutoRun,RebootTrace,#$pwindir#$p\system32\RebootTrace.exe,,2
Program will load before the shell, its ok for this case...

You're right Rui Paz, it's much better with AddAutoRun loaded before shell for the new shutdown and Reboot function. Thank you I change it.

#39 ChrisR

ChrisR

    Silver Member

  • .script developer
  • 784 posts
  •  
    France

Posted 18 October 2010 - 10:02 AM

And if i write :

Hive_Load,Default
Reg_add,0x1,%reg%\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce,Msi,"X:\Windows\System32\regsvr32.exe /s X:\Windows\System32\msi.dll"
Hive_Unload,Default

It's good or not ? :D
I think, NO :)

I check it's good :cheers: .

Msi.dll file is already registered in the script Msi with Capi AddAutoRun (it's better like this).

AddAutoRun,msi,"x:\windows\system32\regsvr32.exe","/s x:\window\system32\msi.dll",3


#40 Klaus21

Klaus21

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 169 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 20 October 2010 - 09:23 AM

add this line under [Variables] in the script
%TmpFolder%=%GlobalTemp%
Let me know if it works. :dubbio:

It is working now in the Winbuilder but I've got the same Problem in WIN7PE_SE. (Post 33)

Regards Klaus

#41 sgufa

sgufa

    Member

  • Members
  • 97 posts
  •  
    Italy

Posted 20 October 2010 - 10:44 AM

It is working now in the Winbuilder but I've got the same Problem in WIN7PE_SE. (Post 33)

Regards Klaus


can you post the log?

#42 ChrisR

ChrisR

    Silver Member

  • .script developer
  • 784 posts
  •  
    France

Posted 20 October 2010 - 10:52 AM

It is working now in the Winbuilder but I've got the same Problem in WIN7PE_SE. (Post 33)

Regards Klaus

Here is the script Avira AntiVir Personal Edition Classic which I use in Win7Pe_Se : Avira.7z

For support of the German language I have added in download section (change the link for other languages) :

If,"%distlang%",Equal,"fr-FR",WebGetIfNotExist,http://dl1.avgate.net/down/windows/antivir_workstation_winu_fr_h.zip,%GlobalTemp%\%ProgramFolder%\antivir.zip

If,"%distlang%",Equal,"de-DE",WebGetIfNotExist,http://dl1.avgate.net/down/windows/antivir_workstation_winu_de_h.zip,%GlobalTemp%\%ProgramFolder%\antivir.zip

// ChrisR download english version if not exist

If,Not,ExistFile,%GlobalTemp%\%ProgramFolder%\antivir.zip,WebGetIfNotExist,http://dl1.avgate.net/down/windows/antivir_workstation_winu_en_h.zip,%GlobalTemp%\%ProgramFolder%\antivir.zip


#43 pscEx

pscEx

    Platinum Member

  • Team Reboot
  • 12707 posts
  • Location:Korschenbroich, Germany
  • Interests:What somebody else cannot do.
  •  
    European Union

Posted 20 October 2010 - 03:53 PM

For support of the German language I have added in download section (change the link for other languages) :

Just a crazy idea:
What about use %DistLang% to dynamically change the link, instead of asking "If,%DistLang%,EQUAL, ..."
StrFormat,LEFT,%DistLang%,2,%MyLang%

//Maybe there is no download for the actual language. So avoid error message / halt

System,ERROROFF

WebGetIfNotExist,http://dl1.avgate.net/down/windows/antivir_workstation_winu_%MyLang%_h.zip,%GlobalTemp%\%ProgramFolder%\antivir.zip

//As emergency break use english version

WebGetIfNotExist,http://dl1.avgate.net/down/windows/antivir_workstation_winu_en_h.zip,%GlobalTemp%\%ProgramFolder%\antivir.zip
Peter :dubbio:

#44 ludovici

ludovici

    Silver Member

  • .script developer
  • 610 posts
  • Location:France
  •  
    France

Posted 27 October 2010 - 10:41 PM

Hello everybody :D

Display script update
Display Script

#45 vvurat

vvurat

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 323 posts

Posted 27 October 2010 - 11:26 PM

How you decide, create this scripts? How decide file list registry keys? Doesn't they conflick with other scripts? If somebody else created another script and use same time doesn't they both copy same files modify same registry keys?

#46 ChrisR

ChrisR

    Silver Member

  • .script developer
  • 784 posts
  •  
    France

Posted 28 October 2010 - 01:16 PM

Thank you for building this script :D , it works fine in x86 (not at all for x64) with beautiful aero and the ContextMenu display control, lacking only the option Personalize (also Personalization in Control Panel\Appearance and Personalization)
If I use image 1 starter of my win7 dvd, AuxiliaryDisplay* and cscui* files are missing.
I already have some files in another script (wallpaper, directx ,...).

Can you detail a little more files and registry key for service, display control and aero to try to build it for x64 (Jfx already shared Ux.exe for x64). For wallpaper i use the script made by Homes32.

For Sidebar, the ContrextMenu gadget works I can put them on desktop but it gives me nothing just a blank gadget without data (I'm not a big fan for PE).

#47 Klaus21

Klaus21

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 169 posts
  •  
    Germany

Posted 31 October 2010 - 07:33 AM

@ludovici

"Display script update - Post 44"

If I try to run your new Disply.script I get following error message:
DirCopy - Failed to copy directory [%BaseDir%\Temp\Win7PE_SE\InstallWimSrc\Windows\Web] to: [%BaseDir%\Target\Win7PE_SE\Windows]:

Have you got any idea ??
Regards Klaus

#48 ludovici

ludovici

    Silver Member

  • .script developer
  • 610 posts
  • Location:France
  •  
    France

Posted 02 November 2010 - 09:02 PM

Hello everybody :)

sorry Vvurat for my late reply :cheers:

How you decide, create this scripts?

I have decided to create this script; in the goal to share with eveybody; the windows seven display and theme feature :hyper:

How decide file list registry keys?

Good Question, I joined all the knowledge of Post on Display subject. I have collect the maximum of Sys32 Files; and collect the maximum of Theme (Display) registry setting;

Doesn't they conflick with other scripts? If somebody else created another script and use same time doesn't they both copy same files modify same registry keys?

It's a problem, winbuilder can verify if a files already exists (If,EXISTFILE,); but it is long and complicated (2 x more of time to write a script...)
But winbuilder can't verify if the script write the same registry... Personnaly, i start with the Microsoft WinPE registry, and i add more of registry from install.wim, with your help Vvurat (I use always Ultimate, index 5 as my Install.wim Image, see the last preconfig script of ChrisR)

For Sidebar, the ContrextMenu gadget works I can put them on desktop but it gives me nothing just a blank gadget without data (I'm not a big fan for PE).

Use my Sidebar.script :cheers:

If I try to run your new Disply.script I get following error message:
DirCopy - Failed to copy directory [%BaseDir%\Temp\Win7PE_SE\InstallWimSrc\Windows\Web] to: [%BaseDir%\Target\Win7PE_SE\Windows]:

Choose Ultimate, or index 5; with the last preconfig script from ChrisR :cheers:

Question : ;)
How can i open a *.hiv extension files (Service.hiv) ?
How integrate the Windows Seven NetCenter (As on Make_PE3, or MultiPELeopard); what is the registry setting (I think, i have all the files...) ?
Thanks,

#49 vvurat

vvurat

    Frequent Member

  • Advanced user
  • 323 posts

Posted 02 November 2010 - 10:55 PM

Thanks for reply. Late but don't mind. I have been wating a reply to your screenshot section topic more then maybe 3 months :cheers:

How can i open a *.hiv extension files (Service.hiv) ?
How integrate the Windows Seven NetCenter (As on Make_PE3, or MultiPELeopard); what is the registry setting (I think, i have all the files...) ?


You can use regedit. File-Load hive/Unload hive.
I prefer loadhive
http://www.matcode.com/codes.htm
http://www.matcode.com/loadhive.zip

probably theese.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE_00\Microsoft\Windows NT\CurrentVersion\NetworkCards]
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE_00\Microsoft\Windows NT\CurrentVersion\NetworkList]
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE_00\Microsoft\Windows NT\CurrentVersion\Svchost]
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE_00\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\HomeGroup]
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE_00\Microsoft\Tcpip]
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM_00\ControlSet001\Control\Class\{4D36E972-E325-11CE-BFC1-08002BE10318}]
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM_00\ControlSet001\Control\Network]
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM_00\ControlSet001\services]

if you want to slim down services section. search for "interface","linkage" add that services or use services from other projects that has network center.

#50 Wonko the Sane

Wonko the Sane

    The Finder

  • Advanced user
  • 16066 posts
  • Location:The Outside of the Asylum (gate is closed)
  •  
    Italy

Posted 02 November 2010 - 11:04 PM

How can i open a *.hiv extension files (Service.hiv) ?

Also:
http://www.boot-land...?showtopic=4684
http://www.boot-land...showtopic=11212
http://www.boot-land...showtopic=11312

:cheers:
Wonko




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users